Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Ask me stuff/Follow me


Sorry I haven't been updating. Internet sucks at my new pad. Gay. O well. ask me questions via Formspring and follow me on Twitter. thanks

I need NOS.

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Work is kicking my ass.

But, I'm important to them. I'm such a hard worker.

I'm the best damn dishwasher/busser/bar back/maintenance guy in the world!

Oh and I also got a morning job as well. I'm gonna be taking my wittle cousins to school in the mornings. Can't wait for that to happen. What do kids listen to? Should I have the Kidz Bop albums ready to go? lol

Thursday, March 4, 2010

My thumb is broken.

It was kinda funny actually. I was just standing and i turn around and let my arms swingjerk and BAM! CJ is standing behind me and i jam my thumb on his shoulder. Out of all the crazy shit we do at Ninja Practice, thats the only time I got hurt. Damn.

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Buy this for me please.

2003 Bianchi Pista Concept. Make sure its a size 52 or 53. Thanks

Monday, March 1, 2010

New Hair.

Actually, I've had this for a week now. Just didn't take pics till now. Better pics later on.

(Yes, I'm rockin the Dumbo. Let the hating begin.)

Stylist: Lilly Kha (AIM/Text me for her business card. She does amazing hair)
Inspiration: Dumbo (Poreotics)